Share:    Facebook Facebook Reddit

[VGC] Top Cut Teams from Oregon and Buenos Aires Regionals
#1
 
Top Cut Teams from Oregon and Buenos Aires Regionals
Last weekend, there were two separate VGC Regional Event going on at Oregon, US, and at Buenos Aires at Argentina. Thanks to Lightcore and people on the ground at both regional events, we are able to report the top cut teams from both regional events. For anyone who wishes to look at the information, well anyone can look here as a reference. Anyways, we'll be reporting all Top Cut teams throughout the season and continue to discuss metagame trends. 

If anyone wants to see any complementary cores or pokemon builds/movesets in the VGC scene, check them on in the respective highlighted links. 
 
 

Oregon Regionals (US)

 
1st- Aaron Zheng: [Image: icon-tapu-lele.png] [Image: icon-arcanine.png] [Image: icon-kartana.png] [Image: icon-drifblim.png] [Image: icon-garchomp.png] [Image: icon-metagross.png]
2st- Conan Thompson: [Image: icon-tapu-koko.png] [Image: icon-celesteela.png] [Image: icon-gyarados.png] [Image: icon-garchomp.png] [Image: icon-mimikyu.png] [Image: icon-gigalith.png] 

3rd- Max Douglas: [Image: icon-tapu-koko.png] [Image: icon-arcanine.png] [Image: icon-celesteela.png] [Image: icon-garchomp.png] [Image: icon-porygon2.png] [Image: icon-gigalith.png] 



4th- Hayden McTavish: [Image: icon-tapu-fini.png] [Image: icon-kartana.png] [Image: icon-marowak-alola.png] [Image: icon-mandibuzz.png] [Image: icon-garchomp.png] [Image: icon-snorlax.png]

5th- Alberto Lara:  [Image: icon-tapu-koko.png] [Image: icon-tapu-lele.png] [Image: icon-arcanine.png] [Image: icon-drifblim.png] [Image: icon-garchomp.png] [Image: icon-celesteela.png]

6th-  Jirawiwat Thitasiri: [Image: icon-tapu-fini.png] [Image: icon-arcanine.png] [Image: icon-xurkitree.png] [Image: icon-porygon2.png] [Image: icon-muk-alola.png] [Image: icon-mudsdale.png]

7th- Nikolai Zielinski: [Image: icon-tapu-koko.png] [Image: icon-garchomp.png] [Image: icon-arcanine.png] [Image: icon-porygon2.png] [Image: icon-snorlax.png] [Image: icon-metagross.png]

8th-Bennett Piercy:  [Image: icon-tapu-koko.png] [Image: icon-tapu-lele.png] [Image: icon-arcanine.png] [Image: icon-kartana.png] [Image: icon-snorlax.png] [Image: icon-slowking.png]
 

 
Buenos Aires (Argentina)

 
1st- Sebastian Escalante: [Image: icon-tapu-koko.png] [Image: icon-tapu-fini.png] [Image: icon-kartana.png] [Image: icon-arcanine.png] [Image: icon-snorlax.png] [Image: icon-persian-alola.png]

2st- Manuel Brignole Feuer: [Image: icon-tapu-lele.png] [Image: icon-arcanine.png] [Image: icon-ninetales-alola.png] [Image: icon-garchomp.png] [Image: icon-porygon2.png] [Image: icon-muk-alola.png] 

3rd- Dorian Andre Quiñonez: [Image: icon-tapu-koko.png] [Image: icon-tapu-fini.png] [Image: icon-arcanine.png] [Image: icon-celesteela.png] [Image: icon-garchomp.png] [Image: icon-snorlax.png]


4th-  Javier Valdes: [Image: icon-tapu-lele.png] [Image: icon-garchomp.png] [Image: icon-celesteela.png] [Image: icon-nihilego.png] [Image: icon-braviary.png] [Image: icon-gigalith.png] 

5th- Christhian Andrade De Novaes:  [Image: icon-tapu-koko.png] [Image: icon-tapu-lele.png] [Image: icon-gyarados.png] [Image: icon-garchomp.png] [Image: icon-porygon2.png] [Image: icon-snorlax.png]

6th-  Agustin De Cicco: [Image: icon-tapu-lele.png] [Image: icon-gyarados.png] [Image: icon-drifblim.png] [Image: icon-garchomp.png] [Image: icon-magnezone.png] [Image: icon-muk-alola.png]

7th- André Fumis: [Image: icon-tapu-lele.png] [Image: icon-arcanine.png] [Image: icon-kartana.png] [Image: icon-drifblim.png] [Image: icon-garchomp.png] [Image: icon-snorlax.png]

8th- Brian Burgos: [Image: icon-tapu-fini.png] [Image: icon-arcanine.png] [Image: icon-kartana.png] [Image: icon-garchomp.png] [Image: icon-porygon2.png] [Image: icon-marowak-alola.png]
 
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)